Visa and flights


#1

I’m booking my flights to Taipei with a return 6months later. I’m hoping to go on a singel entry visa and get a student visa whem I’m there. However, teh single entry visa is not valid for 6 months, so will I get my visa granted by the Taipei “representative office” in the UK as my proof of a return ticket shows i am staying for longer than my visa.


#2
  1. Is that a question?

  2. If you have “proof” that you stay longer than the visa you will not be granted entry. As well you must produce a return air ticket dated BEFORE the visa expires.