From Family naturalization questions

Continuing the discussion from Family naturalization questions:

第 79 條
無國籍人、中華民國國民兼具外國國籍而未在國內設籍者,其受聘僱從事工作,依本法有關外國人之規定辦理。

第 51 條
雇主聘僱下列外國人從事工作,得不受第四十六條第一項、第三項、第四十七條、第五十二條、第五十三條第三項、第四項、第五十七條第五款、第七十二條第四款及第七十四條規定之限制,並免依第五十五條規定繳納
就業安定費:
一、獲准居留之難民。
二、獲准在中華民國境內連續受聘僱從事工作,連續居留滿五年,品行端正,且有住所者。
三、經獲准與其在中華民國境內設有戶籍之直系血親共同生活者。
四、經取得永久居留者。
前項第一款、第三款及第四款之外國人得不經雇主申請,逕向中央主管機關申請許可。

I don’t know, but, from there two articles, I think naturalized NWOHR would not lose open work permit, though I would ask to labour department.

Iiuc, TARC holders can support residency of their dependents as ARC holders can.

1 Like

Thanks!!